TOURNAMENT AND EVENT SCHEDULE




2019

AUGUST NAP  Club Qualifying
5 - 11 Upstate NY Regional    Rochester
6 ACBL - wide Junior Fund Game   ( eve )
9 - 11 Golden Leaf Sectional   Tillsonburg
12 - 18 Can-Am Regional   Laval
17 - 18 St Catharines 299er Sectional
SEPTEMBER International Fund Month       CNTC & COPC   Club Qualifying
Aug 31 - 2 Labour Day Sectional   Toronto
7 - 8 JUMBO Sectional   St. Thomas
12 ACBL - wide International Fund Game   ( eve )
17 - 22 Orillia Regional
20 - 22 Buffalo Fall Sectional
28 - 29 Caledon East Sectional
OCTOBER Club Appreciation Month        CNTC & COPC   Club Qualifying
4 ACBL - wide Seniors Game   ( aft )
8 - 14 Ottawa Regional
10 Canada-wide Olympiad Fund Game   ( aft )
15 - 20 Buffalo Regional
19 - 20 Collingwood Sectional
21 - 27 Sectional Tournament at Clubs
25 - 27 Stratford Sectional
29 Erin Berry   Rookie - Master Game   ( CBF )
31 ACBL-wide Fall Instant Matchpoint Game ( aft )
NOVEMBER CNTC & COPC   Club Qualifying
2 - 3 Oshawa Sectional
5 - 10 Niagara Falls Regional
17 North American Pairs   District Final     ( Multi-site )    Conditions of Contest
23 Burlington 499er Sectional
28 - Dec 8 NABC   San Francisco
30 - Dec 1 Maple City Sectional    Chatham
DECEMBER CNTC & COPC   Club Qualifying
16 ACBL - wide International Fund Game  ( morn )


Top of page


2020

JANUARY Junior Fund Month       CNTC   Club Qualifying
3 - 5 New Years Sectional,   Toronto
3 - 5 NLM Regional,   Toronto
24 - 26 Buffalo Winter Sectional
25 - 26 Western Ontario Sectional   London
25 - 31 Bermuda Regional
FEBRUARY Junior Fund Month
7 - 9 St. Catharines Sectional
10 - 16 Sectional Tournament at Clubs  ( Canada - wide )
MARCH  
7 Burlington 499er Sectional
18 - 28 NABC  Columbus
APRIL Charity Fund Month
7 - 12 Toronto Easter Regional
11 Grand National Teams - District 2 Finals
17 - 19 North Bay Sectional
18 - 19 Brampton Sectional
20 - 26 Gatlinburg Regional
21 - 26 Winnipeg Regional
24 - 26 Buffalo Spring Sectional
MAY Grass Roots Fund Month
4 - 10 Sectional Tournament at Clubs ( D2 )
12 - 17 Kingston Regional
22 - 24 Sudbury Sectional
30 - 31 Grand River Sectional,   Cambridge
JUNE NAP   Club Qualifying
26 - 28 Niagara-on-Lake   0 - 750 MP Sectional
30 - Jul 5 Can-At Regional,    Halifax   NS
JULY NAP   Club Qualifying
7 - 12 Kitchener Regional
16 - 26 NABC   Montreal
AUGUST NAP   Club Qualifying
10 - 16 Upstate NY Regional,    Liverpool   ( Syracuse )
15 - 16 St. Catharines   299er Sectional
18 - 23 Gateway to the North Regional   North Bay
SEPTEMBER International Fund Month       CNTC & COPC   Club Qualifying
11 - 13 Buffalo Fall Sectional
15 - 20 CBF International Fund Regional,   St. Catharines
OCTOBER Club Appreciation Month       CNTC & COPC   Club Qualifying
5 - 11 Ottawa Regional
20 - 25 Buffalo Regional
26 - N1 Sectional Tournament at Clubs  ( D2 )
28 - N1 Can-Am Regional,   St Therese
NOVEMBER CNTC & COPC   Club Qualifying
13 - 15 Niagara-on-Lake Sectional
26 - Dec 6 NABC  Tampa

Top of page