TORONTO 299er SECTIONAL RESULTS
June 11 - 12, 2016
SATURDAY'S RESULTS
Sat Morning Pairs
45.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
5.67 | 111
Sandra Sarner - Jenny Ginder, Toronto ON | 66.67%
| 4.25 | 222
Norma Michael - Michael Ross, Toronto ON | 65.91%
| 3.19 | 333
Peter Joel - Joan Joel, Toronto ON | 65.53%
| 2.39 | 44
|
Holly Kee, Etobicoke ON; Margaret Roberts, Toronto ON | 64.02%
| 1.57 | 5/65/64/5
Karen Motherwell - Mary Lloyd, Oakville ON | 63.26%
| 1.57 | 5/65/64/5
Joyce Gibson, Toronto ON; Wanda Zyla, Warkworth ON | 63.26%
| 1.01 | 776
Donald Menhennet - Darlene Menhennet, Niagara Falls ON | 62.31%
| 1.29 | 8
|
|
John McCutchan, North York ON; Nicholas Jewitt, Toronto ON | 61.93%
| 0.90 | 9
|
|
Shirley Towers - Carole Thibault-Mckay, Toronto ON | 61.74%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Sat Afternoon Pairs
35.5 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
4.74 | 111
Joyce Gibson, Toronto ON; Wanda Zyla, Warkworth ON | 62.67%
| 3.56 | 2
|
|
Marilyn Ankenmann - Betty Lemon, Toronto ON | 61.49%
| 2.69 | 32
|
Sally Flanagan, Thornhill ON; Daisy Lam, Markham ON | 60.67%
| 2.02 | 43
|
Steven Norris - Richard Brown, Caledon ON | 60.55%
| 1.50 | 5
|
|
William Bowslaugh, Niagara On Lake ON; Nancy Bowslaugh, Niagara-On-Lake ON | 60.12%
| 1.51 | 64
|
Marilyn Feldman, North York ON; Isabel Meharry, Toronto ON | 59.92%
| 1.67 | 752
Nigel Hodges - Bridget Hodges, Toronto ON | 59.73%
| 0.90 |
| 6
|
Laura Simon, North York ON; Sonia Goodman, Toronto ON | 59.40%
| 1.25 |
|
| 3
Jocelyn Macdonald - Lalie Harcourt-Park, Toronto ON | 58.33%
| 0.94 |
|
| 4
Donald Hopkins - David Fox, Hamilton ON | 56.82%
| 0.71 |
|
| 5
John Patterson - Gail Patterson, Toronto ON | 56.80%
| 0.95 |
|
| 6
Satjeet Ahluwalia, Mississauga ON; Peter Logan, Etobicoke ON | 54.46%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
SUNDAY'S RESULTS
Sunday Morn Pairs
22.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
3.30 | 111
Bo Han Zhu, Oakville ON; John Dong, Richmond Hill ON | 74.40%
| 2.48 | 2
|
|
Tony Dai, Toronto ON; Antony Stuart, Etobicoke ON | 64.88%
| 1.86 | 3
|
|
Lucia McCurdy - Lynne Dunsmuir, Toronto ON | 63.99%
| 1.77 | 422
Kevin Xiong, Markham ON; Duanyue He, Toronto ON | 61.90%
| 1.33 | 53
|
Mariann Glynn, Toronto ON; Indarjit Ahluwalia, Mississauga ON | 60.71%
| 1.00 | 64
|
Elaine Wallace, East Elmhurst NY; Donnadale Smith, Toronto ON | 59.82%
| 0.97 |
| 53
Martin Zhao - Peter Zhao, Richmond Hill ON | 59.52%
| 0.73 |
| 64
Marie McRorie, Toronto ON; S Jane Lockley, North York ON | 57.14%
| 0.63 |
|
| 5
Wanda Zyla - Cathy Naphin, Warkworth ON | 53.27%
| 0.45 |
|
| 6/7
Craig Ellis - David Ellis, North York ON | 52.08%
| 0.60 |
|
| 6/7
Donald Menhennet - Darlene Menhennet, Niagara Falls ON | 52.08%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Sunday Swiss Teams
15 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.06 | 11
|
Marilyn Ankenmann - Betty Lemon - Marjorie Berry - Elizabeth Alexander, Toronto ON | 60.00
| 1.55 | 221
Bo Han Zhu, Oakville ON; John Dong, Richmond Hill ON; Jasmine Xiong, Markham ON; Cindy Zhang He, Toronto ON | 53.00
| 1.16 | 33
|
David Ellis - Craig Ellis, North York ON; Carolyne Fowler - Michele Kainz, Toronto ON | 50.00
| 0.76 | 4/54/5
|
Mariann Glynn - Tony Dai, Toronto ON; Indarjit Ahluwalia, Mississauga ON; Antony Stuart, Etobicoke ON | 47.00
| 0.76 | 4/54/5
|
Helene Lavertu, Scarborough ON; Tiger Hu, North York ON; Alan Packard - Stanley Segal, Thornhill ON | 47.00
| | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of Page
Return to Tournament/Event Results