NLM - Saturday Morning RECAP
23.0 Tables
A B
2.71 1/2 1 Luci McEachern, Toronto ON; Ron Behdin,
Scarborough ON 60.12%
2.71 1/2 Roy Wiseman, Brampton ON; Holly Kee,
Etobicoke ON 60.12%
1.97 3 2 Michael Krashinsky - Hugh Laurence,
Toronto ON 58.04%
1.14 4/5 Daisy Lam, Markham ON; Sally Flanagan,
Thornhill ON 57.74%
1.47 4/5 3 Jocelyn Macdonald - Lalie Harcourt-Park,
Toronto ON 57.74%
1.11 6 4 Henry Larsen, St Marys ON; Betty Wolfe,
Shakespeare ON 56.55%
0.83 5 Amy Yin, Mississauga ON; Lingyun Cao,
Guelph ON 56.25%
0.62 6 Ka Lun Tam, East York ON; Carol Lee,
Toronto ON 55.95%
NLM - Saturday Afternoon RECAP
18.0 Tables
A B
2.63 1 1 Bernie Poplack - Jackie Poplack, Toronto ON 69.64%
1.97 2 Sum Tang - Indarjit Ahluwalia,
Mississauga ON 67.09%
1.64 3 2 Hugh Laurence - Michael Krashinsky,
Toronto ON 66.67%
1.23 4 3 Jerzy Zakrzewski, Burlington ON; Bogdan
Kurek, Oakville ON 63.10%
0.89 5 Daisy Lam, Markham ON; Sally Flanagan,
Thornhill ON 60.71%
0.92 6 4 Antonieta Salvatore, Thornhill ON; Yu-No
Diane Hsu, Toronto ON 60.38%
0.72 5 Barbara Pope - Jim Derasmo, Toronto ON 59.52%
0.52 6 Gayle Connor, Stouffville ON; Patricia
White, Thornhill ON 57.14%
199er - Saturday Morning RECAP
18.0 Tables
A B C
2.23 1 Helene Skolnik - Jerry Howarth,
Toronto ON 65.18%
1.67 2 Linda Willis, Etobicoke ON; Klaus
Jensen, Mississauga ON 62.50%
1.25 3 W Douglas Cowan, Toronto ON; Jim
Howes, Don Mills ON 60.42%
1.31 4 1 Ralph Reichert - Derick Barrett,
Toronto ON 58.93%
0.76 5 Indra Vivekanandan, Scarborough ON;
Frances Sedore, ON 58.63%
0.53 6 Joanne Garside, North York ON;
Steve Hand, Pickering ON 58.04%
0.98 2 Jill Gray - Dragana Martinovic,
Toronto ON 56.85%
0.74 3 Raphael Vigod - Ken Perkin, Toronto ON 53.87%
0.55 4 Wendy Inouye, Toronto ON; Lynn
Reynolds, North York ON 53.57%
0.49 5 David Gould, Hamilton ON; Peter
Gowans, Markham ON 52.08%
0.46 6 Gord Smith - Michele Eaton, Toronto ON 51.49%
199er - Saturday Afternoon RECAP
22.5 Tables
A B C
2.63 1 Deborah Churchill, Bowmanville ON;
Glen Kennedy, Val Gagne ON 67.61%
1.97 2 Jay Hamann, Mississauga ON; Jackmen
Chong, Burlington ON 66.63%
1.48 3 1 Gord Smith - Michele Eaton, Toronto ON 65.82%
1.11 4 Thierry Arnaud - Elad Barak,
Toronto ON 62.41%
0.83 5 Betty Wolfe, Shakespeare ON; Henry
Larsen, St Marys ON 61.75%
0.94 6 2 Caroline Davis - Susan Samuels,
Toronto ON 59.01%
0.70 3 Bettina Hoar - Susan Biggar,
Toronto ON 58.97%
0.53 4 Sharon Rodkin, Ajax ON; Phyllis
McElroy, Toronto ON 58.54%
0.62 5 Tiggy Chen, Vaughan ON; Khari
Thomas, Toronto ON 57.05%
NLM - Sunday Morning RECAP
15.0 Tables
A B
2.34 1 1 Wm Hayes, Toronto ON; Rajan Datta,
Burlington ON 64.58%
1.76 2 2 Antonieta Salvatore, Thornhill ON; Yu-No
Diane Hsu, Toronto ON 60.98%
1.32 3 3 Ruth Naomi Falkenstein, Thornhill ON;
Maurice Fishlinsky, Toronto ON 59.47%
0.99 4 4 Donnadale Smith - Elaine Wallace, Toronto ON 57.01%
0.74 5 Daniel Boon - Shirley Leong, Toronto ON 55.49%
0.49 6/7 5/6 Arlette Othenin-Girard - Marc Serraf,
Toronto ON 54.92%
0.49 6/7 5/6 Alan He, Scarborough ON; Robert Lao,
Toronto ON 54.92%
199er - Sunday Morning RECAP
11.0 Tables
A B C
1.67 1 Deborah Churchill, Bowmanville ON;
Glen Kennedy, Val Gagne ON 58.04%
1.25 2 Arthur Vanek - Ellen Friedland,
Toronto ON 57.14%
0.94 3 Lyn Cowan - Susan Wehrmann, Toronto ON 55.95%
1.12 4 1 Caroline Davis - Joanne Pooley,
Toronto ON 55.65%
0.84 5 2 Carole Barrett - Alyson Look Kong,
Toronto ON 54.76%
0.59 6 Virginia Hoffman - Bill Roscoe,
Toronto ON 52.08%
0.48 3/5 Laura Honey - Sandra Willoughby,
Toronto ON 51.19%
0.48 3/5 Jill Gray - Margot Young, Toronto ON 51.19%
0.48 3/5 Lynne Stoyan - Christopher Stoyan,
Toronto ON 51.19%
NLM Swiss Teams RECAP
20 Tables
A B C
2.25 1 Holly Kee, Etobicoke ON; Margaret
Roberts, North York ON; Roy
Wiseman, Brampton ON; Bruce Clark,
Toronto ON 94.00
1.82 2 1 Errol Platt - Frank Klein,
Newmarket ON; Joe Wong, Richmond
Hill ON; Max Cheng, Toronto ON 88.00
1.37 3 2 Ruth Halperin - David Weil, North
York ON; Peggi Liswood, Toronto ON;
Sherry Miller, Thornhill ON 84.00
1.02 4 3 Luci McEachern - Jenny Mercer -
Christine Aquin Pope - Barbara
Doherty, Toronto ON 83.00
0.77 5 4 Daisy Lam, Markham ON; Sally
Flanagan, Thornhill ON; Howard
Mendelssohn, Brechin ON; Harold
Rotenberg, Etobicoke ON 81.00
0.58 6 5 Kevin Johnston - Thierry Arnaud -
Elad Barak - Erick Knight, Toronto ON 78.00
0.68 1 Debbie Allan - David Allan - Carole
Barrett - Alyson Look Kong, Toronto ON 44.00
Top of Page