MEMBERS'  ACHIEVEMENTS

December 1, 2017     Rank Advancements from   NOVEMBER

** NEW JUNIOR MASTERS **   ** NEW CLUB MASTERS **
 
William Broughton
Margaret Crawley
Yvonne Dubois
Brenda McCutcheon
Linda Quinn
Latha Ramachandran
Debbie Sheehan
Margaret Shiels
Arlene Thom
Jerzy Zakrzewski
 
 
Toronto
Mississauga
Toronto
Toronto
Etobicoke
Toronto
Dundas
Niagara Lake
Toronto
Burlington
 
   
Thierry Arnaud
Mary Bradley
Jennifer Gilfillan
Suzanne Haber
Doris Herusch
Nigel High
Judy Hughes
Kathy Mason
Robert McGrath
Elise Mecklinger
Asit Nundy
Linda Reeser
Lynn Reynolds
Lynda Riddell
Sue Thompson
 
Toronto
Oakville
Toronto
Fenwick
Mississauga
Mississauga
Brampton
Oakville
Niagara On Lake
Toronto
Toronto
York
North York
Beamsville
Toronto
* NEW SECTIONAL MASTERS **   ** NEW REGIONAL MASTERS **
 
Henri Arnaud
Max Cheng
Lynn Duce
Ginger Grant
Myrtle Herzenberg
Jordan Himelfarb
Melvin Hoffman
Raj Inamdar
Ivy Johnson
Leslie Jutsun
Ann Kristoffy
Brenda Lang
Linda Langer
Glen O'Reilly
Barbara Oughtred
Tom Perris
Susan Sainsbury
Zeljko Sokolovic
Jane Sujer
Luke Wei
Derek West
Sheila Yan
David Young
 
 
Toronto
Toronto
Hamilton
Mississauga
Toronto
Toronto
Toronto
Mississauga
Toronto
Milton
Toronto
Toronto
North York
Toronto
Toronto
Grimsby
Toronto
Oakville
Stevensville
Mississauga
Toronto
North York
Brampton
 
   
Tejinder Chadda
Peter Farwell
Linda Hoffman
Riley Jones
Bhavany Paskaran
Joan Stock
John Tsui
Cathy White
 
 
Mississauga
East York
Toronto
Etobicoke
Brampton
Toronto
Oakville
Don Mills
 
*** NEW NABC MASTERS ***   *** NEW ADV. NABC MASTERS ***
 
Patricia Eby
Jerry Lenders
Shirley Leong
Margaret Roberts
Martha Stigler
Lois Townsend
 
 
Toronto
Toronto
Toronto
Toronto
Toronto
Toronto
 
   
Malcolm Ross
Antony Stuart
 
 
St Catharines
Etobicoke
 
NEW LIFE MASTERS   NEW BRONZE LIFE MASTERS
 
Stephen Bak
Jeannine Hills
 
 
Fonthill
Smithville
 
   
Stephen Bak
Bruce Becker
Alex Chartier
Keith Coutlee
Jeannine Hills
George Popper
 
 
Fonthill
North York
Ridgeway
Hamilton
Smithville
Toronto
 
NEW SILVER LIFE MASTERS   NEW RUBY LIFE MASTERS
 
George Challoner
Douglas Jordan
Richard Watson
 
 
St Catharines
Toronto
Toronto
 
   
 
 
 
NEW GOLD LIFE MASTERS   NEW SAPPHIRE LIFE MASTERS
 
 
 
 
   
Doug Andrews
Barbara Seagram
Rosalie Sharp
 
 
Etobicoke
Toronto
Toronto
 
NEW DIAMOND LIFE MASTERS   NEW EMERALD LIFE MASTERS
 
Harvey Fogel
Carl Yanch
 
 
Willowdale
Ancaster
 
   
 
 
 


UNIT MEMBERSHIP SUMMARY
Total
Members
Rookie
(0 - 5)
Junior Master
( 5 )
Club Master
( 20 )
Sectional Master
( 50 )
Regional Master
( 100 )
NABC Master
( 200 )
Advanced
NABC Master
( 300 )
Life Master
3821 492 400 526 517 500 266 33 122
Bronze LM
( 500 )
Silver LM
( 1000 )
Ruby LM
( 1500 )
Gold LM
( 2500 )
Sapphire LM
( 3500 )
Diamond LM
( 5000 )
Emerald LM
( 7500 )
Platinum LM
( 10000 )
Grand LM
366 206 180 88 59 41 16 3 6

ACBL  MEMBERSHIP SUMMARY


Top of Page